Spring 2024

6th Grade Boys – Milella

Dan Trant Classic

3rd Grade Boys Blue – Barry

Lightning/Level Up Classic

6th Grade Boys – Coalmon

Lightning/Level Up Classic

3rd Grade Boys Blue – Barry

AGame: Summer Mayhem

5th Grade Boys – Hutch

LuHi Crusader Cup

6th Grade Girls – Jackson

Zero Gravity: Empire State Showdown

7th Grade Boys Blue – Callender/Davis

MADE Hoops x Eleve11: The Collision

Varsity Boys Red – Tex

MADE Hoops x Eleve11: The Collision

3rd Grade Boys Red – Barry

Premier - LI Spring Standout Boys Classic

8th Grade Girls – Jackson

Select Events - Atlantic City Showdown

10th Grade Boys – Mcintosh

Premier - LI Spring Standout Boys Classic

8th Grade Boys – Forest

Premier - LI Spring Standout Boys Classic

6th Grade Boys – Stark

Premier - LI Spring Standout Boys Classic

3rd Grade Boys Blue – Barry

Premier - LI Spring Standout Boys Classic

9th Grade Boys – Mcintosh

AAU - D2 District Championships

7th Grade Boys – Weiss

LI Sound Classic

7th Grade Boys Red- Callender/Davis

Zero Gravity - NERR Super 16

7th Grade Boys – Winter

Zero Gravity - NERR Super 16

5th Grade Girls Red – Tully

Premier - Mother's Day Tribute

4th Grade Girls – Tully

Premier - Mother's Day Tribute

3rd Grade Boys Blue – Barry

AAU - D1 District Championships

4th Grade Boys – Weiss

Zero Gravity - NY State Championships

4th Grade Boys – Davis/Callender

Zero Gravity - NY State Championships

5th Grade Boys – Stark

Zero Gravity - NY State Championships

6th Grade Boys – Hutch

Zero Gravity - NY State Championships

6th Grade Boys – Milella

Zero Gravity - NY State Championships

6th Grade Boys – Coalmon

Zero Gravity - NY State Championships

7th Grade Boys – Callender/Davis

Zero Gravity - NY State Championships

7th Grade Girls – Jackson

Zero Gravity - NY State Championships

8th Grade Boys – Stark

Zero Gravity - NY State Championships

9th Grade Boys – Weiss

Zero Gravity - NY State Championships

9th Grade Boys – Stark

Zero Gravity - NY State Championships

9th Grade Boys – Forest

AAU Basketball - New York Baller Bash

8th Grade Boys – Forest

AAU Basketball - New York Baller Bash

6th Grade Girls – Jackson

Premier Basketball - Dan Trant Classic

7th Grade Boys – Winter

MADE Hoops - NYC Clash

9th Grade Boys – Coalmon

Zero Gravity - Long Island Classic

6th Grade Girls – Tully

Zero Gravity - Long Island Classic

5th Grade Girls – Tully

Zero Gravity - Long Island Classic

3rd Grade Boys Blue – Barry

Zero Gravity - Long Island Classic

3rd Grade Boys Red – Barry

Zero Gravity - Long Island Classic

10th Grade Boys – Callender/Davis

Hoop Group Headquarters Showdown

10th Grade Boys – Montalbano

Hoop Group Headquarters Showdown

7th Grade Boys Blue – Callender/Davis

Hoop Group Headquarters Showdown

7th Grade Girls – Jackson

Zero Gravity - Battle for the Big Apple

6th Grade Girls – Jackson

Zero Gravity - Battle for the Big Apple

6th Grade Boys – Hutch

Zero Gravity - Battle for the Big Apple

5th Grade Boys – Stark

Zero Gravity - Battle for the Big Apple

4th Grade Boys – Davis/Callender

Zero Gravity - Battle for the Big Apple

8th Grade Boys – Forest

Zero Gravity - Chase for the Chain

6th Grade Boys – Santarelli

Premier - Spring Sizzle

6th Grade Boys – Weiss

Premier - Spring Sizzle

4th Grade Boys – Weiss

Premier - Spring Sizzle

4th Grade Boys – Davis/Callender

Premier - Spring Sizzle

2nd Grade Boys – Coalmon

Zero Gravity - Chase for the Chain

6th Grade Girls – Jackson

Mayhem - Spring Tip Off Champions

Winter 2024

Level Up Coaches

Island Garden  – Adult Winter League Champions

8th Grade Boys – Stark

Island Garden - Super League D1 Champions

5th Grade Boys – Stark

Island Garden - Super League D1 Champions

6th Grade Girls – Jackson

Island Garden - Super League D1 Champions

4th Grade Boys – Davis/Callender

Island Garden - Super League D1 Champions

7th Grade Boys Blue – Callender/Davis

Island Garden - Super League D1 Champions

Fall 2023

Level Up Coaches

Island Garden  – Adult Spring League Champions

6th Grade Boys – Stark

AGame - Fall Shootout

10th Grade Boys – Montalbano

Island Garden - Lightning/Level Up November Classic

9th Grade Boys – Weiss

Island Garden - Lightning/Level Up November Classic

6th Grade Boys – Weiss

Island Garden - Lightning/Level Up November Classic

5th Grade Boys – Hutch

Island Garden - Lightning/Level Up November Classic

5th Grade Girls Blue – Tully

Zero Gravity - New York Grand Finale

7th Grade Boys – Winter

Tri State Youth Exposure - Empire Youth Master League Showcase

10th Grade Boys – Callender/Davis

Zero Gravity - Battle for the Belt

9th Grade Boys – Mcintosh

Zero Gravity - Battle for the Belt

8th Grade Girls – Jackson

Zero Gravity - Battle for the Belt

7th Grade Girls – Jackson

Zero Gravity - Battle for the Belt

3rd Grade Boys Blue – Barry

Zero Gravity - Battle for the Belt

6th Grade Boys – Santarelli

Zero Gravity - Halloween Hoops Festival

5th Grade Girls – Tully

Zero Gravity - Halloween Hoops Festival

8th Grade Boys – Forest/Anderson

Zero Gravity - Halloween Hoops Festival

Varsity Boys – Cesar

Crunchtime - Halloween Classic

2nd Grade Boys – Kleisler

Island Garden - Lightning/Level Up Fall Fest

3rd Grade Boys Red – Barry

Island Garden - Lightning/Level Up Fall Fest

10th Grade Boys – Montalbano

Island Garden - Lightning/Level Up Fall Fest

5th Grade Boys – Hutch

Zero Gravity - New York Fall Brawl

11th Grade Girls – Dempsey

Zero Gravity - New York Fall Brawl

4th Grade Boys – Milella

Zero Gravity - Empire State Showdown

10th Grade Boys – Montalbano

Zero Gravity - Empire State Showdown

9th Grade Boys – Stark

Zero Gravity - Gotham City Showdown

9th Grade Boys – Coalmon

Zero Gravity - Gotham City Showdown

6th Grade Boys – Stark

Zero Gravity - Gotham City Showdown

6th Grade Boys – Coalmon

Zero Gravity - Gotham City Showdown

5th Grade Girls – Tully

Island Garden - Lightning Fall Girls Challenge

Summer 2023

6th Grade Boys – Coalmon

Island Garden - Summer League

HS Boys – Mcintosh

Island Garden - Summer League

7th Grade Boys – Davis

Island Garden - Summer League

4th Grade Boys – Weiss

Island Garden - Summer League

10th Grade Boys – Montalbano

Island Garden - Summer Shootout Tournament

7th Grade Boys – Winter

Al Pauline Memorial Classic

Level Up Coaches

Island Garden - Adult Summer League

8th Grade Boys – Stark

Island Garden - Lightning Boys July Jam Fest

9th Grade Boys – Stark

Island Garden - Lightning Boys July Jam Fest

SPRING 2023

5th Grade Boys – Hutch

Island Garden - Spring League Championship

9th Grade Boys – Callender/Davis

Hoop Group – Long Island Warm Up

6th Grade Boys – Winter

AGame – Easter Court Warriors Touranament

3rd Grade Boys – Davis/Callender

Zero Gravity – Battle for the Big Apple

9th Grade Boys – Callender/Davis

Zero Gravity – Battle for the Big Apple

10th Grade Boys – Tex

Zero Gravity – Battle for the Big Apple

3rd Grade Boys Red – Rampersad

Island Garden – Lightning/Level Up Shootout

4th Grade Girls – Tully

Nassau Pride – Lion Heart Tournament

3rd Grade Boys – Davis/Callender

Zero Gravity – Rumble For The Ring

7th Grade Boys – Darren Davy

Premier 1 Events – Showdown in the Big Apple

4th Grade Boys – Stark

ZGXL – LIVE in Atlantic City

4th Grade Boys – Stark

Premier 1 Events – Big Apple May Madness (Playing up)

5th Grade Boys – Milella

Zero Gravity – New York State Championships

7th Grade Boys – Stark

Premier 1 Events – Big Apple May Madness

10th Grade Girls – Dempsey

Zero Gravity – New York State Championships

7th Grade Girls – Jackson

Premier 1 Events – Big Apple May Madness

4th Grade Girls – Tully

Premier 1 Events – Big Apple May Madness

6th Grade Boys Blue – Callender/Davis

Premier 1 Events – Big Apple May Madness

6th Grade Boys Red – Callender/Davis

Premier 1 Events – Big Apple May Madness

5th Grade Boys – Milella

Island Garden – Lightning/Level Up Shootout II

7th Grade Boys – Stark

Zero Gravity – Think Pink

9th Grade Boys – McIntosh

Zero Gravity – Think Pink

9th Grade Boys – Montalbano

Hoop Group HQ – NJ Jam Fest

10th Grade Boys – Weiss

LI Sound – Classic Tournament

11th Grade Girls – Dempsey

Zero Gravity – Think Pink

4th Grade Boys – Hutch

Premier – Spring Sizzle Take it To The Rack

4th Grade Girls – Tully

Lightning Girls Island Challenge

5th Grade Boys – Milella

Premier – Spring Sizzle Take it To The Rack

5th Grade Boys – Weiss

Premier – Spring Sizzle Take it To The Rack

5th Grade Boys – Hutch

Premier – Spring Sizzle Take it To The Rack

6th Grade Boys – Winter

Zero Gravity – NY Big Time Challenge (Playing up)

7th Grade Girls – Jackson

Lightning Girls Island Challenge

7th Grade Boys – Montalbano

Premier – Spring Sizzle Take it To The Rack

11th Grade Girls – Dempsey

Lightning Girls Island Challenge

4th/5th Grade Girls – Jones-Pack

Premier – Dan Trant Girls Classic

7th Grade Boys – Stark

Zero Gravity – NY Grand Finale

7th Grade Girls – Jackson

Premier – Dan Trant Girls Classic

6th Grade Boys – Winter

Adidas – Jr. 3SSB

3rd Grade Boys – Weiss

Island Garden – Lightning Summer Slam

3rd Grade Boys – Davis/Callender

Premier – Dan Trant Classic

5th Grade Boys – Hutch

Island Garden – Lightning Summer Slam

5th Grade Boys – Coalmon

Premier – Dan Trant Classic

6th Grade Boys – Davis/Callender

Premier – Dan Trant Classic

8th Grade Boys – Winter

Island Garden – Lightning Summer Slam

11th Grade Boys – Niehoff

Premier – Dan Trant Classic

11th Grade Boys – Niehoff

Island Garden – Lightning Father’s Day Fest

Winter 2023

Level Up Coaches

Island Garden - Adult Winter League Champions

8th Grade Boys – Winter

Island Garden - Super League Champions

6th Grade Boys – Winter

Island Garden -  Super League Champions (Playing Up)

8th Grade Boys – Davy

Island Garden - Super League Champions

5th Grade Boys – Coalmon

Island Garden - Super League Champions

4th Grade Boys – Stark

Island Garden - Super League Champions

Fall 2022

6th Grade Boys – Callender/Davis

Zero Gravity - Empire State Showdown Tournament

10th Grade Boys – Tex

Hoop Group HQ - Shoreshots Showdown Tournament

6th Grade Boys – Callendar/Davis

Zero Gravity - Empire State Showdown Tournament

7th Grade Boys – Winter

Hoop Group HQ - Shoreshots Showdown Tournament

6th Grade Boys – Callendar/Davis

Zero Gravity - Empire State Showdown Tournament

5th Grade Boys – Milella

Zero Gravity - Empire State Showdown Tournament

4th Grade Girls Tully

Zero Gravity - Empire State Showdown Tournament

4th Grade Boys – Hutch

Island Garden - Lightning/Level Up Fall Festival

3rd Grade Boys – Rampersad

Island Garden - Lightning/Level Up Fall Festival

5th Grade Boys – Stark

Zero Gravity - Halloween Hoopfest Tournament

4th Grade Girls – Tully

Zero Gravity - Battle For The Belt Tournament

7th Grade Girls – Jackson

Zero Gravity - Battle For The Belt Tournament

9th Grade Boys – Weiss

Premier Basketball - November Knockout Tournament

10th Grade Boys – Tex

Premier Basketball - November Knockout Tournament

4th Grade Boys – Hutch

Premier Basketball - November Knockout Tournament

4th Grade Boys – Stark

Premier Basketball - November Knockout Tournament

4th Grade Boys – Stark

Island Garden - Lightning/Level Up Thanksgiving Takeover

5th Grade Boys – Milella

Island Garden - Lightning/Level Up Thanksgiving Takeover

9th Grade Boys – Callender/Davis

Island Garden - Lightning/Level Up Thanksgiving Takeover

11th Grade Boys – Niehoff

Island Garden - Lightning/Level Up Thanksgiving Takeover

Summer 2022

9th Grade Boys/14U

Island Garden – Summer Slam Tournament

10th Grade Boys/16U – Blue Team

AAU – 3rd Place National Championship

10th Grade Boys/16U – Blue Team

GrassrootsXL – East Region Champs

10th Grade Boys/16U – Blue Team

AAU - 3rd Place National Championship

5th Grade Boys/11U – Blue Team

AAU - 1st Place National Championship

Spring 2022

7th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Premier 1 Events – NY Big Apple Challenge

8th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Premier 1 Events – NY Big Apple Challenge

4th Grade Girls – Blue Team

Lightning Girls Spring Challenge – 1st Place

8th Grade Boys – White Team

Zero Grravity – Battle For The Big Apple

6th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Hoop Group – Spring Jr. Showdown Tournament

5th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Hoop Group – Spring Jr. Showdown Tournament

8th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Island Garden – Lightning/Level Up Spring Shootout Tournament

7th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Island Garden – Lightning/Level Up Spring Shootout Tournament

5th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Premier 1 Events – Big Apple Showdown Tournament

6th Grade Girls Team

Premier 1 Events – Big Apple Showdown Tournament

4th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Island Garden – NYC/Long Island Championship Tournament

6th Grade Girls Team

Premier 1 Events – Big Apple Showdown Tournament

10th Grade Girls Team

Zero Gravity – NYS Championship Tournament

3rd Grade Boys – Blue Team

Island Garden – NYC/Long Island Championship Tournament

6th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – King and Queen of the Big Apple

4th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – King and Queen of the Big Apple

6th Grade Boys – Red Team

Zero Gravity – King and Queen of the Big Apple

6th Grade Boys – White Team

Zero Gravity – King and Queen of the Big Apple

10th Grade Boys – Red Team

Premier 1 Events – May Madness in the Big Apple

10th Grade Boys – Red Team

Zero Gravity – King and Queen of the Big Apple

5th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Adidas – Jr. Exposure New York

6th Grade Boys – Navy Team

Premier 1 Events – May Madness in the Big Apple

4th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Adidas – Jr. Exposure New York

10th Grade Boys – White Team

Zero Gravity – NERR Super 16

10th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Hoop Group – Summer Jr. Showdown Tournament

Level Up Coaches

Island Garden  – Adult Spring League Champions

5th Grade Boys – White Team

Zero Gravity – Grand Finale

3rd Grade Boys – Blue Team

Hoop Group – Summer Jr. Showdown Tournament

8th Grade Boys – White Team

Zero Gravity – Grand Finale

5th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Adidas – Jr. Exposure New York

10th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Premier – Dan Trant Tournament

6th Grade Boys – Callender/Davis

Zero Gravity – Empire State Showdown Tournament

6th Grade Girls Team

Zero Gravity – Grand Finale

8th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Premier – Dan Trant Tournament

9th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Island Garden – Summer Championship for Charity

6th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Premier – Dan Trant Tournament

7th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Premier – Dan Trant Tournament

4th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Premier – Dan Trant Tournament

6th Grade Boys – White Team

Premier – Dan Trant Tournament

10th Grade Boys – White Team

Premier – Father's Day Tribute

3rd Grade Boys – Blue Team

Premier – Dan Trant Tournament

10th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Hoop Group – Jersey Shore Showdown

6th Grade Boys – White Team

Island Garden – Spring League Championship

Winter 2022

Level Up Coaches

Island Garden  – Adult Winter League Champions

5th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Island Garden Super League 6th Grade D2 Champions

7th Grade Boys – Red Team

Island Garden Super League D3 Champions

7th Grade Boys – White Team

Island Garden Super League D2 Champions

Fall 2021

6th Grade – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – War On The Floor Tournament

9th Grade Team

Zero Gravity – NYC Big Time Challenge Tournament

5th Grade – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – Metropolitan Fall Showdown

4th Grade – White Team

Island Garden – Lightning/Level Up Fall Hoops Festival Tournament

10th Grade – White Team

Zero Gravity – Tri-state Halloween Showdown Tournament

10th Grade – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – Tri-state Halloween Showdown Tournament

6th Grade – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – Tri-state Halloween Showdown Tournament (7th Grade Division)

10th Grade – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – NY Battle For The Belt Tournament

3rd Grade – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – NY Battle For The Belt Tournament

6th Grade – White Team

Zero Gravity – NY Battle For The Belt Tournament

4th Grade – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – NY Battle For The Belt Tournament

Summer 2021

9th Grade – Blue Team

2021 D2 Nationals – 7th Place

10th Grade – Blue Team

2021 D2 Nationals – 5th Place

Spring 2021

4th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Lightning/Level Up Season Opening Festival

6th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Lightning/Level Up Season Opening Festival

5th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Lightning/Level Up Season Opening Festival

10th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Lightning/Level Up Season Opening Festival

7th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – Long Island Classic

5th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – Long Island Classic

6th Grade – Navy Team

Zero Gravity – Think Pink Tournament

9th Grade Girls Team

Zero Gravity – Think Pink Tournament

8th Grade – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – Think Pink Tournament

9th Grade – Blue Team

Top Elite – May Mayhem Tournament

10th Grade Boys – Blue Team

D2 AAU Regional Champions

11th Grade – Boys Team

Select Events – The Main Event

3rd Grade – White Team

Zero Gravity – Long Island Metro Championship

5th Grade – Girls Team

Zero Gravity – Long Island Metro Championship

5th Grade – Red Team

Zero Gravity – Long Island Metro Championship

4th Grade – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – Long Island Metro Championship

9th Grade – Blue Team

Island Garden – Lightning Summer Championship

7th Grade – Blue Team

Island Garden – Lightning Summer Championship

6th Grade – Blue Team

Island Garden – Lightning Summer Championship

4th Grade – White Team

Island Garden – Lightning Summer Championship

3rd Grade – Blue Team

Island Garden – Spring League Championship

5th Grade – Navy Team

Island Garden – Spring League Championship

9th Grade – Blue Team

Island Garden – Spring League Championship

Fall 2020

10th Grade Boys

BBall Shootout – Fall Hoops Classic 5

11th Grade Boys

Premier 1 Events – Philly Fall Hardwood Classic

11th Grade Boys

BBall Shootout – Fall Hoops Classic 2

Summer 2020

4th Grade Boys

BBall Shootout – Blackout Battle Tournament

Spring 2019

4th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – LI Classic Tournament Champions

4th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – Gotham City Showdown Tournament Champions

7th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Zero Gravity – Think Pink Tournament Champions

5th Grade Boys – White Team

Zero Gravity – New York Metro Showdown Tournament Champions

Winter 2019

4th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Island Garden Super League Champions

7th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Island Garden Super League Champions

Fall 2019

4th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Northsport Veterans Day Tournament Champions

Spring 2018

3rd Grade Boys – White Team

Island Garden Spring League Champions

6th Grade Boys – Blue Team

Island Garden Spring League Champions

6th Grade Girls – White Team

Island Garden Spring League Champions